6 Mar
TTE: CC Cadet Premier
Sat, 6 March 10:00 am - 7:00 pm

WESTFIELD
NEWS UPDATES

FIND OUT MORE

WESTFIELD
EVENTS

SEE CALENDAR

The Club are working hard to get ready for a return to play.

We were hopeful that it was going to be this Thursday (20th August) but with Wellingborough and the surrounding areas on the 'High Risk' list for Covid, the Leisure Centre will remain closed, until the local authorities deem it safe to re-open. 

The Club will receive an update on Friday, and if there is any change, this will be communicated as soon as possible.

Please note the attached documents related to Returning to Play.

Keep safe everyone.

Westfield Committee 

In light of today's advise from the Government, Westfield Table Tennis Club will be suspending table tennis activities until further notice. 

 

The fourth and final day of National Junior League took place at Westfield Table Tennis Club on Saturday 29th February. Congratulations go to all winners and runners-up - who are listed below.
Special thanks also go to our Organiser, Mike Wildman, without whom this event would not be possible.

Division 1 Winners - Bedford Modern 'A' (L to R: Mark Balon, Ben Reddy, Ben Dunkley)

BedfordModernA

Division 1 Runners-up - Milton Keynes 'A' (L to R: Nicolas Wong, Ollie Horswell, Tanmay Tijare)

MiltonKeynesA

Division 1 league table and player averages can be found here - Day_4_Div_1.pdf

Division 2 Winners - Cliffdale Chandlers (L to R: Jai Mistry-Moulton, James Hobbs, Joseph Marlor)

CliffdaleChandlers

Division 2 Runners-up - St. Neots 'A' (L to R: Chloe Pryke [NPC], Matthew Pryke, Tim Nerukh, Jamie Burt)

StNeotsA

Division 2 league table and player averages can be found here - Day_4_Div_2.pdf

Division 3 Winners - Corby Smash 'A' (L to R: Anna Wilson, George Marlow, James Walker)

CorbySmashA

Division 3 Runners-up - Corby Town 'A' (L to R: Mia Solomon, Ted Eastman, Reuben Warburton)

CorbyTownA

Division 3 league table and player averages can be found here - Day_4_Div_3.pdf

Division 4 Winners - Milton Keynes 'C' (L to R: Keshav Navalkissoor, Yi-Toong Yee, Jesse Koomson)

MiltonKeynesB

Division 4 Runners-up - Corby Town 'B' (L to R: Ollie Redman, Nick Preston-Jones, Sonny Jordan)

CorbyTownB

Division 4 league table and player averages can be found here - Day_4_Div_4.pdf

OUR SPONSORS

table tennis england

 

Thorntons